Kokatat Whirlpool Gore-Tex Womens Bib

£779.99

The only Salopettes that we’ve found cut for ladies with a drop seat. 

The Smoothskin neoprene waistband grips & folds together with any double-layer top to create a versatile 2-piece system: just roll them together like you do a dry bag. It works really well and keeps your bum bone dry.

These items are now now longer stocked by the European distributor so we custom order them from America. We hold a small stock here but do get in contact if you can’t see your size here and we will order for you.

SPECS

  • 3-layer GORE-TEX Cordura seat & knee patches, self-draining
  • Zippered, top loading cargo pocket
  • Adjustable braces
  • Drop seat on Womens models
  • Women’s sizing (based on feminine body shape, not a scaled down version of a man’s bibs)
  • GORE-TEX Socks
WOMEN’S SIZING

Kokatat is a pioneer in women’s paddling garments, and we continue to add to the most comprehensive line of women’s paddling garments each year. Our women’s garments are patterned and sized with women in mind; you won’t get a men’s small size when you order a women’s medium!

Our women’s garments have shorter sleeve, torso and inseam length to help minimize bulk so you don’t end up with excess fabric around the cuff or waist. Fuller cut in hips and longer rise better accommodate a woman’s shape. A thigh gusset provides a non-binding fit in the upper thigh when sitting in a boat. The sleeve, torso, inseam and rise lengths, and shoulder, hip and thigh measurements are all designed specifically to fit a woman’s body.

SMLXL
Bust86-9196-101170-112117-124
Waist66-7176-8186-9197-101
Hips91-96101-107112-117117-122
Inseam71-7676-8181-8686-89
Sleeve71-7676-8181-8686-91
Height154-163163-173168-183168-183
Weight45-5459-6873-8282-91
Neck gasketSLLL
Wrist gasketSSLL
Ankle gasket1 size1 size1 size1 size
Built In socksSSS

All sizes in cm / kg.