PeakUK Kidz Long John

£39.00

Tough, double shoulder entry wetsuit aimed at young children. Perfect for kayaking, canoeing and all your young ones’ water activities!
  • Tough flatlocked seams
  • Non chafe stretch binding around edges
  • 3mm neoprene with 2.5mm super stretch under arm panels
  • Twin shoulder Velcro entry
  • Grippy bum and knee print
  • Easily visible

Kidz

<td style="box-sizing: border-box; border: 1px solid #999999; -webkit-font-smoothing: antialiased; background: none #f2f2f2; box-shadow: none; font-size: 14px; float: none; margin: 0px; padding: 5px 10px; position: static; z-index: auto; outline: none; max-width: none; vertical-align:

×

Basket

Delivery information

UK shipping

All items except sea kayaks can be shipped within the UK. Delivery costs are as follows:

  • Free local pickup is available on all orders, subject to Covid restrictions.
  • Free shipping on orders over £50, excluding paddles, drysuits, and parcels weighing over 2kg.
  • £3.10: standard Royal Mail second class.
  • £8.99: Royal Mail special delivery. This is the minimum cost of shipping drysuits, due to the insurance available, and parcels over 2kg in weight.
  • £13.12: Parcelforce 48. This is the minimum cost of shipping paddles, due to their length.
  • £35: Courier shipping. This is the minimum cost of shipping large items such as sit-on-tops and inflatable kayaks.

International shipping

All items except sea kayaks can be shipped internationally. Please be aware that you may be required to pay import tax, VAT, and additional shipping charges in your country before being able to receive your parcel. Sea Kayak Oban has no control over the charges, and cannot be liable for them.

If you choose to return items from outside the UK, there will be similar charges imposed on Sea Kayak Oban for the goods to re-enter the UK. The cost of these charges will be deducted from any refund. In the case of an exchange, we will send you a bill for these charges, which will need to be paid before the exchange item is sent out.

Delivery costs are as follows, including the preparation of all necessary documentation:

  • EU / Europe: £29.99
  • USA: £35
  • Canada: £45
  • Rest of the world: £50

Delivery times

Due to the combined impacts of Covid and Brexit, shipping times both within the UK and abroad are highly variable. The fastest options within the UK are Parcelforce 48 (which is now a 72 hour service), and Royal Mail Special delivery, which is normally a next day service.

If lockdown restrictions are in place across Argyll and Bute, we will normally only process orders on Mondays and Thursdays.

Shipping sea kayaks

Due to their length, sea kayaks cannot be shipped by courier. Delivery within the UK can be arranged, and for some custom orders it may be possible for you to collect from the factory.

Shipping abroad may be possible, depending on the country.

If you are unable to pick up your kayak from us, please contact us to discuss alternative options.

Size Years>4>6>8>10>12
Chest CM55-6565-7570-8075-8580-90
Chest Inch23-2725-2927-3129-3331-35
Waist CM40-5045-5550-6055-6560-70
Waist Inch16-2018-2220-2422-2624-28
Inside Leg CM40-5045-5550-6055-6560-70
Inside Leg Inch16-2018-2220-2422-26